Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (7th)
JuryoShodai (1st)
MakushitaShiba
SandanmeKiribayama
JonidanHaguroho
JonokuchiKotohayato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoYoshikaze (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoIkioi (4th)
Shohozan (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y2e Harumafuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●● Y1w Hakuho
○○○○○●○●●○○○○○○ M4e Ikioi
○○●○○○○○○●○○○□● M10w Shohozan

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○●●●●□○ O1w Kisenosato
○○●●●○○○○○○○●●○ M8w Takarafuji
○○○○○●●○●●○○●○○ M15w Chiyootori

9 wins
●○○○●○○○●●○○●●○ Y1e Kakuryu
○●○○●○●●●○○●○○○ O1e Terunofuji
○○○●●○●○○○●●●○○ M7e Kaisei
○●○●●○○○●○○●○○● M7w Kyokushuho
○●○○○●○●●○○●○●○ M10e Sokokurai
○●○○○○○○○●●●○●● M12w Takayasu

8 wins
○○○○○●○○●●●●○■– O2e Kotoshogiku
○○●○○●●○●○●●○●○ O2w Goeido
●○○●●●○○○●●○○○● S1e Tochiozan
○○●●○●○○○●●○●○● K1w Yoshikaze
●○●●○○●○●●●○○○○ M3w Aminishiki
○●●○○●○●●●○○○○● M6e Kotoyuki
●●●○●○○●○○○●○○● M8e Tokushoryu
●○●○○●●○●●●○○○○ M9e Tamawashi
●○○○●○○●○○○●●●● M11e Gagamaru
○○●●○○●●○●●●○○○ M11w Mitakeumi
●●●●○○○○○○●○○●● M13e Chiyotairyu

7 wins
●●○●○○●●●●○○○●○ K1e Tochinoshin
●●●●●○●●○●○○○○○ M2e Aoiyama
●○○●●○○●○○●●●●○ M12e Takekaze
○○●●●●●○○○○○●●● M13w Toyohibiki
●●○○○●●○●●●○○●○ M15e Kitataiki

6 wins
●●●●●○●○○○○●●□● M1e Ichinojo
●○●○●●●●●○●○●○○ M14e Daieisho

5 wins
●○●●●●○●○○○●●■– M1w Osunaarashi
●●●●●●●●○○○○○●● M2w Okinoumi
○●○○●●●●●○●○●■– M3e Toyonoshima
●○○●○●●●●○●●●●○ M5w Sadanoumi

4 wins
●●●○●○●●○●●●●●○ M4w Endo
○●●●●●○○●●●●●○● M5e Amuru
●●●○○●●●●●○●●○● M9w Sadanofuji

3 wins
●●○●●●●●○●●●○●● M6w Homarefuji
●●○●●○●●●●●○●●● M16e Asasekiryu

2 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●●●● S1w Myogiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M14w Tokitenku

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J5w Shodai

12 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○○○○● J12e Daishomaru

10 wins
○●●○○○○○○●●○○●○ J11e Nishikigi

9 wins
●○○●○●○○●○●●○○○ J3w Jokoryu
○○●○○○●○●○●○●●○ J4w Fujiazuma
●○○○●○●○●○○○●●○ J13e Tenkaiho
●○●○○●○●●●○○○○○ J14e Chiyomaru

8 wins
○●●○●●○●○○○●●○○ J1e Takanoiwa
●○●●●○○○●○○●○●○ J2e Kagayaki
●●○●○●○●●●□○○○○ J2w Seiro
○●○●●○●●○●○●○○○ J3e Hidenoumi
○○●○●●●●●○●○○○○ J4e Kitaharima
●○●●○○●○○○●○●○● J5e Arawashi
○○●○●●○●○●○●○○● J7e Akiseyama
○○○●●●○●●○○○○●● J12w Chiyoo

7 wins
●●○●●●○○○●○○●○● J6e Satoyama
●●●●○○●○○○○●●●○ J10e Ishiura

6 wins
○●○○●●●○●●●○●●○ J1w Kagamio
○○●●●○●●○●●●○○● J7w Kyokutaisei
●○○●○●●○○●●●○●● J8w Asahisho
○○●○○○●●●○●●●●● J9e Asabenkei
○●○○○●●●●○○●●●● J9w Azumaryu
●●○○●○○●●●○●●○● J11w Amakaze
○●●○●●○○●○●●●○● J13w Daido

5 wins
●●●●●●●○●○○○●●○ J14w Tamaasuka

4 wins
●●●●○●○●●●■–●○○ J6w Onosho
●●●○●○●○○●●●●●● J8e Wakanoshima
●○○●●●○●○●●●●●● J10w Tokushinho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms31w Shiba
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms54w Ura

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3w Chiyoshoma
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms6w Shotenro
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Ms18w Aokishin
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Ms29e Irodori
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Ms41e Wakaryusei
–○–○○–●–○––○––○ Ms51w Tochinobori

5 wins
○–●–●○––○–○––○– Ms1e Abiko
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms4w Chiyonokuni
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Ms10w Shosei
–●–○○–●––○–○––○ Ms11e Tochihiryu
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Ms14e Akinokawa
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Ms18e Gochozan
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Ms23e Aiyama
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms24w Keitenkai
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Ms25e Daiki
○–○–●––●–○○–––○ Ms26e Tetsuyuzan
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Ms34w Byakko
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Ms35e Kansei
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Ms37w Iwasaki
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Ms43e Nionoumi
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms44w Dewaotori
–○○–○–●––○○–––● Ms49w Mizuguchi
○––●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms57e Azumasato
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Ms58w Shinohara
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Ms59w Yamaguchi

4 wins
●–○–○–○––●●––○– Ms4e Dewahayate
–○●––●●–○–○–○–– Ms5e Kairyu
●––○–○○––●○––●– Ms8e Akua
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Ms8w Hakuyozan
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms11w Ryuden
–○○––○●––○●–––● Ms13e Terutsuyoshi
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms16e Nogami
–○●––○○–●––○–●– Ms17e Sakigake
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms17w Ryuonami
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Ms20e Hishofuji
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms21w Higoarashi
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Ms22e Daishoryu
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Ms28w Daiseiho
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms30e Onami
–●–○●–○––○–○––● Ms31e Dairaido
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms32e Masunosho
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms37e Hokaho
●––●○–●–○–○–○–– Ms38e Okinofuji
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Ms38w Sagatsukasa
●–○––○–●●––○–○– Ms40w Kihonoumi
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Ms41w Tochinohama
○––●○––○○–●––●– Ms42w Okoryu
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Ms47w Kaiseio
○––●–○–●○––○●–– Ms50e Takakasuga
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms50w Ozora
●–●–○––○●––○○–– Ms51e Rao
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Ms52e Kotokuzan
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Ms56w Kotaro
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Ms58e Fukugoriki

3 wins
○●––○–●–●–●––○– Ms1w Abi
●–○–●–○●––○––●– Ms2e Kizenryu
–○○●––●–○●–––●– Ms2w Daishoho
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Ms7e Tochimaru
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Ms7w Sato
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Ms9e Meisei
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Ms9w Hamaguchi
–●–●○––○–●–○–●– Ms12w Takaryu
○–●–●––●–○–○–●– Ms13w Sasanoyama
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Ms14w Rikishin
●––●–●–●○––○––○ Ms15w Oiwato
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Ms20w Kotomisen
●––●–□○––●–●–○– Ms22w Nishiyama
●––○●–●––○●–○–– Ms23w Yoshiazuma
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Ms24e Tsurubayashi
●––○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms27e Aozora
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Ms27w Mugendai
●––●○–●–○–○–●–– Ms30w Chiyosakae
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Ms33e Kotokino
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Ms33w Takamisato
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Ms34e Musashiumi
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Ms36w Horyuyama
–□●––●○––○●–●–– Ms39e Akinoyama
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Ms45e Genkaiho
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Ms46w Tomisakae
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms48e Mankajo
○–●––○–○●––●–●– Ms49e Goryu
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Ms52w Kaonishiki
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Ms53e Kotonoshu
●–●––●○––○–○–●– Ms55w Aoi
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Ms56e Kasugakuni

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms3e Kotoeko
●––●●––○–●–●○–● Ms5w Kisenoyama
–○○––●●––●–●●–– Ms6e Higonojo
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms12e Nankairiki
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Ms15e Yamatofuji
–●–○●––●○––●––● Ms19e Kotokobai
●––●○–●––●–○–●– Ms19w Suzaku
–●–○–●–●–●○––●– Ms29w Aonosho
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Ms32w Tokachiumi
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Ms35w Sotairyu
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Ms40e Sasakiyama
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Ms42e Asakoki
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms43w Kainoryu
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Ms45w Hakunishiki
○–○–●–●–●–●–––● Ms47e Fukamiyama
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms48w Ryusei
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Ms53w Oazuma
●––●–●–○–●–○–●– Ms60e Onojo

1 win
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Ms16w Masunoumi
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Ms21e Sasayama
●––●●––●●–○–––● Ms28e Takayoshitoshi
●––○●––●––––––– Ms36e Mizuta
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Ms44e Tamadaiki
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Ms54e Yuki

0 wins
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms10e Hitenryu
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Hisanotora
–●–●–■––––––––– Ms26w Wakayama
–■––––––––––––– Ms39w Masutoo
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Goshi
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Hokutokawa
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Irie
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Otakayama
––––––––––––––– Ms60w Tosayutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Sd96w Kiribayama

6 wins
●––○–○○––○–○○–– Sd8w Kotofukujuno
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd21e Tochihayate
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd26w Ryuseio
–●○–○––○○––○–○– Sd27w Daishoiwa
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Sd39e Kirinofuji
–○–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd44e Mitozakura
○––○○––○●––○○–– Sd61e Daijo
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd69e Kyokuhozan
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd79e Daigofuji
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd90w Hirotsukasa
–○○––●–○–○○––○– Sd94w Tokushuzan

5 wins
–○○–○––○●–○–––● Sd5w Koba
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd9w Mitoyutaka
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd12w Masakaze
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd15e Shoketsu
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd16e Komakiryu
●––●–○○––○○–––○ Sd18w Tochiseiryu
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd22e Komanokuni
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd23w Oki
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Sd27e Kotodairyu
–○–●–○○–●––○––○ Sd32w Sakae
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd37e Tochinoshima
–●●––○○––○○–––○ Sd41w Shingaku
–●○–○–○––○–○–●– Sd43w Haruhikari
○–○–○––○○–●––●– Sd47w Hokutoshu
○––○●––●–○–○○–– Sd49e Hagane
●––○–○○–○––●––○ Sd53w Itadaki
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Sd57e Kirinoryu
–○–●○–○–●––○○–– Sd58w Kawaraumi
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd63e Fujinoumi
○–○–●––○○––●○–– Sd64e Chiyonokatsu
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Sd66e Munakata
–○○––●–○○––○––● Sd74e Takamiryu
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Sd74w Kainishiki
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd75w Kitanomine
○––○○––○–●–○–●– Sd76w Okuma
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd78w Hamamiryu
–○–●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd88e Shobushi
○––●–○–□–●○–○–– Sd89e Kenho
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd97e Fujiarashi
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd97w Honda

4 wins
–○○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd1w Terao
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd2e Katsunofuji
○–●–○–○–●––○––● Sd3e Bungonishiki
–●–○–○–○○––●●–– Sd6e Tamakongo
–○●––●○––●○––○– Sd7w Omoto
○––●●––○–○–○––● Sd9e Inabamaru
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd11e Denzan
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Sd11w Takagenji
–●○––●–○○––○––● Sd15w Rendaiyama
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Sd16w Notoazuma
●–○––○–○○––●––● Sd17e Aratoshi
○–○–○––●●––○●–– Sd19e Chiyonoumi
–●–○–○●–○––●–○– Sd21w Rikito
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Sd24w Daikamikaze
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Sd28w Karatsuumi
–○–○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd30e Sumanoumi
○––○○––○●––●––● Sd30w Tsurunoumi
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Sd34w Wakanofuji
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd35e Daichi
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Sd36w Haruzakura
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd38w Koshinishiki
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd39w Kisenowaka
●–○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd41e Yoshifuji
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Sd45e Musashikuni
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd45w Kirinohana
●–○––○–●○–○–––● Sd49w Takamai
–●●––○–○–○○–––● Sd50w Fukunokuni
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Sd54e Shunjin
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd54w Hokutohana
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Sd56w Sakabe
○––○○––●–○–●–●– Sd58e Orora
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd61w Minatosho
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Sd63w Sadanosato
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd66w Yakabe
–○–○○––●●––○●–– Sd67e Kotorikisen
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Sd68e Amanishiki
–○–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd71e Okinoiwa
●––●○––○○––○●–– Sd72e Kotoryusei
○–●––●○–○–●––○– Sd73e Hokutoo
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Sd76e Baraki
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Sd77w Wakakoki
–○○––○–●–○●–––● Sd81e Ohata
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Sd84e Tochigidake
■––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd85e Sadahikari
□–○–○––●–●–○––● Sd85w Kiriarashi
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Sd88w Azumasho
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd91w Fujinowaka
–○○––●–●○––○●–– Sd92w Miyauchi
○–●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd93w Hokutogo
●––●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd95e Kaminoyama
○–●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd95w Saidaiji
●–○–○––●○––○●–– Sd99w Shohoryu
–○–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd100w Daishomune

3 wins
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd1e Hitachigo
●––○–●○––●●––○– Sd2w Asatenmai
–○○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd4e Kasugamaru
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Sd4w Takakiho
○–●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd5e Shunba
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd7e Maeta
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Sd10e Gokushindo
–●●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd13w Kotoninsei
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Sd14e Kaorufuji
–●●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd17w Koshinoryu
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Sd18e Asanojo
–●–●–●○–○–○––●– Sd20w Kosei
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Sd22w Tenichi
●–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd25w Ikinoshima
–●●––○–○–●○––●– Sd26e Daishokaku
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd28e Asanotosa
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Sd29e Kotonawa
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd31w Hamayutaka
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Sd33e Gorikiyama
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Sd36e Chiyoraizan
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd37w Amanoshima
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd40e Hokutotsuru
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd42e Ishii
●––●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd44w Kotorikuzan
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Sd48w Akatsuki
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Sd50e Hamaeiko
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd52e Takei
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Sd52w Asayamabana
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Sd55w Takashinryu
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd56e Takunishiki
–●–○–○–○–●●–––– Sd59e Saio
–●–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd60e Tatsukaze
–○●––●●––○–○–●– Sd62w Daishowaka
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd64w Matsuda
–●●––○○––●○––●– Sd67w Hasugeyama
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Sd69w Dewaizumi
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Sd70e Ariake
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd70w Toofuji
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd75e Kototora
–●–●●––○○–●–––○ Sd79w Daishoki
–●–●–○●–○––○●–– Sd80e Daishozen
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd80w Hokutosho
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Sd81w Kisomitsuru
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Sd82e Okinohama
–○●–●––●–●○––○– Sd83w Daishojo
●––○–●–○●––○●–– Sd84w Teraoumi
○––○●––■–––●––○ Sd86w Tsugaruumi
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd89w Shinshunishiki
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd91e Toryu
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Sd94e Shoei
–●–○–●–●○–○––●– Sd96e Fujitaisei
–○●––○–●–●●––○– Sd98w Wakahizen
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Sd99e Teraosho
–●●––○○––●○––●– Sd100e Isenohana

2 wins
–●–●–●–●○–○–●–– Sd3w Wakarikido
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd8e Aomihama
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Sd10w Matsubayama
○––●–○–●●–●–––● Sd13e Kasugaryu
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd14w Yotsugamine
○–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd19w Hienriki
●––○–●–○–●●–––● Sd20e Nakazono
○––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd25e Takatenshu
●–○–●–●––○–●––● Sd29w Tokinowaka
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Sd31e Fujinohana
●––●●–●––○–○●–– Sd34e Kakutaiki
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd42w Tochiminato
●–●––●–○○–●–––● Sd43e Komatsukasa
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Sd46e Burinosato
–○●––○●––●–●●–– Sd48e Yoshinokuni
–○●––●○––●●–––● Sd53e Dewanojo
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd55e Maenofuji
●––●–●–●○–○–●–– Sd57w Kotootori
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Sd65e Saionji
–○●––●–●○––●–●– Sd65w Narumi
●–○–○–●–●–●–––● Sd68w Kasuganami
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Sd71w Kasugamine
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd78e Satonofuji
–●–●○–●–○–●––●– Sd83e Minatoryu
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Sd86e Yamamoto
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd87e Daitenpaku
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Sd90e Kirizakura
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd92e Isoazuma
●––●–●●––●○–––○ Sd93e Onokura
–●–●○–●–●––●○–– Sd98e Tokkoriki

1 win
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd6w Sadanokuni
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Sd12e Tochikasuga
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd24e Kaiho
○––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd33w Kototsubasa
○––●–●●––●–●●–– Sd38e Mitotsukasa
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Sd59w Hamaminato
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd62e Chiyooume
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Sd73w Hirose
●–○––●●–●–●–●–– Sd77e Ryutsukasa
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd87w Tsunekawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Kotodaigo
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Fukuyamato
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Wakakeisho
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Masunoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd46w Hokutowaka
●––●●–––––––––– Sd47e Hamakasuga
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd51e Toho
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Tochinokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Hokuo
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Harada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd95w Haguroho

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd8e Homarenishiki
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Jd23w Ako
○–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jd27e Tsukimoto
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd33e Ebisumaru
○–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd42e Mitsuuchi
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd47w Fujinokaze
○–○––○–○●––○○–– Jd64w Iida
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd65e Yamazaki
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Jd83e Kotokojima
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Jd87e Yoshimoto

5 wins
●––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd3e Inoue
○–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd3w Daionami
–○●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd4e Hibikiryu
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Jd11e Shonannoumi
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd15e Kiryu
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd16e Kenshin
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd17e Ginseizan
○–○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd18e Tsubakifuji
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd28e Yamatoarashi
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Jd32e Dewataikai
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd34w Mutsukaze
●–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd38w Kumao
–○–○○––●○––○●–– Jd39e Yuma
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd45e Rikiyushi
–○–○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd51e Tsurugikaze
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd52w Torinzan
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd54e Kainowaka
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jd54w Wakayamanaka
○–●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd63e Oyamatoumi
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Jd67w Higonohana
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd68e Miyazaki
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jd72e Motokiyama
–○–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd78e Takiguchi
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd79w Hokuyozan
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd80e Hokuto
○––●○––○●–○––○– Jd88e Otaki
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd88w Sakura
–○–○–●–●○–○––○– Jd91w Hayatozakura
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd92w Takunoumi
–○●––○○–○––●––○ Jd97e Koseki
–○–●○–●––○○–––○ Jd99e Teruju

4 wins
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jd4w Ota
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Jd7e Tosahikari
○––●○–●––○–○●–– Jd7w Fujihisashi
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Jd9e Tsubomi
–○○––○●––○–●––● Jd13e Sadanohana
●––●●––○○–○––○– Jd13w Tochiimari
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Jd14e Chiyohayate
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Jd14w Sakaefuji
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd16w Tagonofuji
●–○––●–○○–●––○– Jd20w Daiyushi
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jd22e Mienosato
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Jd23e Toshinofuji
○––○○–●–●––○––● Jd24e Asakanai
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd29w Nakao
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd30e Hamadayama
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd30w Kotoyamato
●––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd31e Wakasato
–○–○●––○○–●–●–– Jd37e Hatachijo
–●●––●○–○–○––○– Jd39w Inabajo
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd41w Kitadaichi
–○●–○––□●–●–○–– Jd43e Watanabe
●––○●––●○––○–○– Jd44w Tochisato
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Jd45w Hanakaze
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Jd49w Asanoshima
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd50e Watanabezakura
–○○––○●––●●–○–– Jd50w Hakkairyu
–○–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd55e Sorakaze
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd56w Hokutoyu
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Jd57e Takaseiryu
–○○––○●––○–●––● Jd59w Obara
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd62w Toseima
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd63w Daishoko
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd64e Isshinryu
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd70e Saito
○––●–●–○●––○–○– Jd70w Daigonishiki
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Jd71w Fudano
–○–○–●○–●––○––● Jd74w Tamashinriki
–○–○●–●–○––○––● Jd76e Genju
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd77e Ishihara
○–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd81w Kirimaru
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Jd82e Tanikawayama
–●–○–●–●○––○–○– Jd82w Tokiryu
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd85w Hokutonami
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Jd89e Shinzan
–●●––●–○○––○–○– Jd89w Kyokuhikari
●–○–○––●○––●–○– Jd90w Itakozakura
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd96w Masutenryu
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Jd97w Sadanoyu
○–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd100w Daishiryu

3 wins
●––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd5e Hokutoshin
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Jd6e Haruminato
–○–○–●●–●–○––●– Jd8w Zendaisho
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd9w Imafuku
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd10e Kurosawa
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd11w Bariki
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd12w Kanryu
●––○–○●––○●––●– Jd17w Arikawa
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd18w Daitenyu
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd21e Kozan
–●●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd21w Tokutaiho
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Jd25w Hokutoiwami
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd26e Yokuyusei
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd26w Kotoomura
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd34e Daishohama
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Jd35e Higonoryu
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd37w Ryuki
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Jd38e Kurenishiki
○––●○––●–●●––○– Jd40e Shimada
●–●––○○––●–○●–– Jd40w Kokuryunami
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Jd42w Hisatsukasa
○––●●––●●––○–□– Jd48e Daishokai
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd48w Kotomanabe
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd49e Hikarugenji
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd52e Kotomiyakura
●––●○–●–○––○●–– Jd53e Kotonoshima
○–●––●–○–●●–○–– Jd53w Yoshimura
●––●○––●●–○–––○ Jd57w Shinyashiki
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Jd60e Mogaminishiki
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd61e Nakatsuji
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Jd65w Tomonofuji
–○●––○○––●●––●– Jd66e Kototaiko
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Jd68w Hayashi
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Jd69e Yasui
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd69w Nakai
○––●●––○●–○––●– Jd72w Hokutosato
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd73e Musashitaira
–●○––●–○–●○––●– Jd76w Kadokura
●–○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd77w Suga
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd80w Kozakura
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Jd83w Kameoka
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd84e Shiraseyama
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Jd85e Takakurayama
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd86w Kawamoto
○––●●––○–●○––●– Jd90e Daiisshin
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd93e Wakatozakura
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd93w Nakaishi
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Jd94w Sasaki
–●–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd95e Hokuyozakura
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Jd99w Bushi
●–○––○○–●––●●–– Jd100e Miyakojima

2 wins
○––○●–●–●–●––●– Jd1e Buseizan
●–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd1w Kotomyozan
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Jd2w Taniguchi
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Jd6w Okunidake
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd12e Okuniyama
●––●○––●●––●–○– Jd15w Terunosato
○––○●––●–●●–––● Jd20e Mibu
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd25e Mihamaumi
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Jd28w Tochitensho
●––●○––●–○–●––● Jd29e Hidano
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Jd32w Byakkomaru
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd33w Hokutohomare
●–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd36w Hamaazuma
–○–○●––■–––●–■– Jd41e Kisenosho
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd44e Asamorimoto
–●–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd46e Amamidake
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd51w Yamatonami
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd55w Kotouruga
○–●––●○––●–●––● Jd58e Azumanami
○––●○––●●––●––● Jd61w Iwagami
●–●––●○––●○––●– Jd67e Echizenyama
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd73w Hattori
○––●●––●○–●––●– Jd75e Shoki
–●●––○–○–●●–––● Jd78w Kasugasato
●––●–●○––○–●––● Jd79e Watatani
●––●●––●○–○–●–– Jd81e Hokutoryu
●–○–●–○–●––●––● Jd86e Takada
–●●––●●––○●––○– Jd91e Ichinoryu
●––●○–○–●––●––● Jd94e Terumichi
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Jd96e Hakuyo
●––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd98e Akutsu

1 win
–○–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd2e Banjaku
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Jd10w Takataisho
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Jd19e Yoshinofuji
●–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd22w Daiseiryu
○––●●––●●–●–––● Jd35w Adachi
–●–○●–●–●–●–––● Jd58w Karakawa
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Jd66w Buken
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd71e Kaikoki
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Jd75w Uminishiki
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Jd92e Matsushima
○–●–––––––––––– Jd98w Ichifuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Kotoseigo
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Chikarayama
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Kamiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Hayate
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Amatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Ashitakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Awajifuji
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd47e Kototakahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Seito
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Suzune
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Shuji
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd62e Fukuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Yajima
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Yamana

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○●––○–○–○○–– Jk13w Oisato
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk14e Kotohayato
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Jk20w Kotozensho

5 wins
–○–○○––○–●–●––○ Jk1e Suzuki
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Jk13e Asaokado
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Jk15e Kaito
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jk16e Hokuseikai
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Jk16w Sadanogo
–○–●–○○–●––○○–– Jk19e Hamatensei
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Jk21e Kototaiki

4 wins
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jk2w Kiyomusashi
○–○–●––○○––●––● Jk3e Daikoyama
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Jk3w Hakubizan
●–○–○––○●––○––● Jk5e Inagaki
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Jk5w Azumayama
○–○––○–●●––●○–– Jk7w Shoryudo
–○●––○–●○–○–●–– Jk8w Sekizuka
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jk19w Ryubu

3 wins
●–●––○–●●–○–––○ Jk2e Azumahikari
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jk4w Higohikari
●––●–○●––○○––●– Jk7e Fubu
○–●–○–●–●––●–○– Jk10e Kotokawai
–○○–●––●–○●–●–– Jk10w Tamanoryu
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Jk11e Yamashita
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Jk15w Tomiyama
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Jk17e Takanonari
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Jk21w Hitomi
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Jk22e Hanashi
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Jk23e Isamufuji

2 wins
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jk4e Moriurara
–●●–●––●–●–○–○– Jk6e Ozaki
–●–○●–○––●●–––● Jk8e Hanai
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Jk12e Shimakaze
––––––––––○–○–– Jk22w Himekatsuyama
–○–●●––●–●––○●– Jk23w Fukuminato

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk6w Fujinotani
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Jk11w Kushibiki
–●●––●–○–●●–●–– Jk12w Asatatsuke
––––––––––––○–– Jk18e Takenoumi
––––––––––––●○– Jk24e Kitasatsuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Noborufuji
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jk9e Momochizakura
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Satoiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Komatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Urutora
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Ogiryu
–●●–––●●–●●––●– Jk24w Hattorizakura

27 queries in 1,32 seconds

Kyushu 2015

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 8, 2015 - November 22, 2015


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KakuryuYHakuho12-3 J
13-2 YHarumafujiY 
9-6TerunofujiOKisenosato10-5
8-6-1KotoshogikuOGoeido8-7
8-7TochiozanSMyogiryu2-13
7-8TochinoshinKYoshikaze8-7 G
6-9IchinojoM1Osunaarashi5-9-1
7-8AoiyamaM2Okinoumi5-10
5-9-1ToyonoshimaM3Aminishiki8-7
12-3 JK IkioiM4Endo4-11
4-11AmuruM5Sadanoumi5-10
8-7KotoyukiM6Homarefuji3-12
9-6KaiseiM7Kyokushuho9-6
8-7TokushoryuM8Takarafuji10-5
8-7TamawashiM9Sadanofuji4-11
9-6SokokuraiM10Shohozan12-3 JK
8-7GagamaruM11Mitakeumi8-7
7-8TakekazeM12Takayasu9-6
8-7ChiyotairyuM13Toyohibiki7-8
6-9 DaieishoM14Tokitenku0-0-15
7-8KitataikiM15Chiyootori10-5
3-12 AsasekiryuM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TakanoiwaJ1Kagamio6-9
8-7 KagayakiJ2Seiro8-7
8-7HidenoumiJ3Jokoryu9-6
8-7KitaharimaJ4Fujiazuma9-6
8-7ArawashiJ5Shodai13-2 Y
7-8SatoyamaJ6Onosho4-10-1
8-7AkiseyamaJ7Kyokutaisei6-9
4-11 WakanoshimaJ8Asahisho6-9
6-9AsabenkeiJ9Azumaryu6-9
7-8IshiuraJ10Tokushinho4-11
10-5NishikigiJ11Amakaze6-9
12-3DaishomaruJ12Chiyoo8-7
9-6TenkaihoJ13Daido6-9
9-6ChiyomaruJ14Tamaasuka5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AbikoMs1Abi3-4
3-4KizenryuMs2Daishoho3-4
2-5KotoekoMs3Chiyoshoma6-1
4-3 DewahayateMs4Chiyonokuni5-2
4-3KairyuMs5Kisenoyama2-6
2-5HigonojoMs6Shotenro6-1
3-4TochimaruMs7Sato3-4
4-3AkuaMs8Hakuyozan4-3
3-4MeiseiMs9Hamaguchi3-4
0-7HitenryuMs10Shosei5-2
5-2TochihiryuMs11Ryuden4-3
2-5NankairikiMs12Takaryu3-4
4-3TerutsuyoshiMs13Sasanoyama3-4
5-2AkinokawaMs14Rikishin3-4
2-5YamatofujiMs15Oiwato3-4
4-3NogamiMs16Masunoumi1-6
4-3SakigakeMs17Ryuonami4-3
5-2GochozanMs18Aokishin6-1
2-5KotokobaiMs19Suzaku2-5
4-3HishofujiMs20Kotomisen3-4
1-6SasayamaMs21Higoarashi4-3
4-3DaishoryuMs22Nishiyama3-4
5-2AiyamaMs23Yoshiazuma3-4
3-4TsurubayashiMs24Keitenkai5-2
5-2DaikiMs25Hisanotora0-0-7
5-2TetsuyuzanMs26Wakayama0-3-4
3-4AozoraMs27Mugendai3-4
1-6TakayoshitoshiMs28Daiseiho4-3
6-1IrodoriMs29Aonosho2-5
4-3OnamiMs30Chiyosakae3-4
4-3DairaidoMs31Shiba7-0 Y
4-3MasunoshoMs32Tokachiumi2-5
3-4KotokinoMs33Takamisato3-4
3-4MusashiumiMs34Byakko5-2
5-2KanseiMs35Sotairyu2-5
1-3-3 MizutaMs36Horyuyama3-4
4-3HokahoMs37Iwasaki5-2
4-3OkinofujiMs38Sagatsukasa4-3
3-4AkinoyamaMs39Masutoo0-1-6
2-5SasakiyamaMs40Kihonoumi4-3
6-1WakaryuseiMs41Tochinohama4-3
2-5 AsakokiMs42Okoryu4-3
5-2NionoumiMs43Kainoryu2-5
1-6 TamadaikiMs44Dewaotori5-2
3-4GenkaihoMs45Hakunishiki2-5
0-0-7 GoshiMs46Tomisakae3-4
2-5 FukamiyamaMs47Kaiseio4-3
3-4MankajoMs48Ryusei2-5
3-4GoryuMs49Mizuguchi5-2
4-3TakakasugaMs50Ozora4-3
4-3RaoMs51Tochinobori6-1
4-3KotokuzanMs52Kaonishiki3-4
3-4 KotonoshuMs53Oazuma2-5
1-6 YukiMs54Ura7-0 D
0-0-7 HokutokawaMs55Aoi3-4
3-4 KasugakuniMs56Kotaro4-3
5-2AzumasatoMs57Irie0-0-7
4-3FukugorikiMs58Shinohara5-2
0-0-7OtakayamaMs59Yamaguchi5-2
2-5 OnojoMs60Tosayutaka0-0-7

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HitachigoSd1Terao4-3
4-3 KatsunofujiSd2Asatenmai3-4
4-3 BungonishikiSd3Wakarikido2-5
3-4KasugamaruSd4Takakiho3-4
3-4ShunbaSd5Koba5-2
4-3 TamakongoSd6Sadanokuni1-6
3-4MaetaSd7Omoto4-3
2-5AomihamaSd8Kotofukujuno6-1
4-3 InabamaruSd9Mitoyutaka5-2
3-4GokushindoSd10Matsubayama2-5
4-3 DenzanSd11Takagenji4-3
1-6TochikasugaSd12Masakaze5-2
2-5KasugaryuSd13Kotoninsei3-4
3-4KaorufujiSd14Yotsugamine2-5
5-2 ShoketsuSd15Rendaiyama4-3
5-2 KomakiryuSd16Notoazuma4-3
4-3AratoshiSd17Koshinoryu3-4
3-4AsanojoSd18Tochiseiryu5-2
4-3ChiyonoumiSd19Hienriki2-5
2-5NakazonoSd20Kosei3-4
6-1 TochihayateSd21Rikito4-3
5-2 KomanokuniSd22Tenichi3-4
0-0-7KotodaigoSd23Oki5-2
1-6KaihoSd24Daikamikaze4-3
2-5TakatenshuSd25Ikinoshima3-4
3-4DaishokakuSd26Ryuseio6-1
5-2KotodairyuSd27Daishoiwa6-1
3-4AsanotosaSd28Karatsuumi4-3
3-4KotonawaSd29Tokinowaka2-5
4-3SumanoumiSd30Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5FujinohanaSd31Hamayutaka3-4
0-0-7FukuyamatoSd32Sakae5-2
3-4GorikiyamaSd33Kototsubasa1-6
2-5KakutaikiSd34Wakanofuji4-3
4-3DaichiSd35Wakakeisho0-0-7
3-4ChiyoraizanSd36Haruzakura4-3
5-2TochinoshimaSd37Amanoshima3-4
1-6MitotsukasaSd38Koshinishiki4-3
6-1 KirinofujiSd39Kisenowaka4-3
3-4HokutotsuruSd40Masunoyama0-0-7
4-3YoshifujiSd41Shingaku5-2
3-4IshiiSd42Tochiminato2-5
2-5KomatsukasaSd43Haruhikari5-2
6-1 MitozakuraSd44Kotorikuzan3-4
4-3MusashikuniSd45Kirinohana4-3
2-5BurinosatoSd46Hokutowaka0-0-7
0-3-4HamakasugaSd47Hokutoshu5-2
2-5YoshinokuniSd48Akatsuki3-4
5-2HaganeSd49Takamai4-3
3-4HamaeikoSd50Fukunokuni4-3
0-7 TohoSd51Tochinokuni0-0-7
3-4TakeiSd52Asayamabana3-4
2-5DewanojoSd53Itadaki5-2
4-3ShunjinSd54Hokutohana4-3
2-5MaenofujiSd55Takashinryu3-4
3-4TakunishikiSd56Sakabe4-3
5-2KirinoryuSd57Kotootori2-5
4-3OroraSd58Kawaraumi5-2
3-3-1SaioSd59Hamaminato1-6
3-4TatsukazeSd60Hokuo0-0-7
6-1DaijoSd61Minatosho4-3
1-6 ChiyooumeSd62Daishowaka3-4
5-2FujinoumiSd63Sadanosato4-3
5-2ChiyonokatsuSd64Matsuda3-4
2-5SaionjiSd65Narumi2-5
5-2MunakataSd66Yakabe4-3
4-3KotorikisenSd67Hasugeyama3-4
4-3AmanishikiSd68Kasuganami2-5
6-1KyokuhozanSd69Dewaizumi3-4
3-4AriakeSd70Toofuji3-4
4-3OkinoiwaSd71Kasugamine2-5
4-3KotoryuseiSd72Chiyoarashi0-0-7
4-3HokutooSd73Hirose1-6
5-2TakamiryuSd74Kainishiki5-2
3-4KototoraSd75Kitanomine5-2
4-3BarakiSd76Okuma5-2
1-6 RyutsukasaSd77Wakakoki4-3
2-5 SatonofujiSd78Hamamiryu5-2
6-1DaigofujiSd79Daishoki3-4
3-4DaishozenSd80Hokutosho3-4
4-3OhataSd81Kisomitsuru3-4
3-4OkinohamaSd82Harada0-0-7
2-5 MinatoryuSd83Daishojo3-4
4-3TochigidakeSd84Teraoumi3-4
4-3SadahikariSd85Kiriarashi4-3
2-5 YamamotoSd86Tsugaruumi3-3-1
2-5 DaitenpakuSd87Tsunekawa1-6
5-2ShobushiSd88Azumasho4-3
5-2KenhoSd89Shinshunishiki3-4
2-5 KirizakuraSd90Hirotsukasa6-1
3-4 ToryuSd91Fujinowaka4-3
2-5 IsoazumaSd92Miyauchi4-3
2-5 OnokuraSd93Hokutogo4-3
3-4 ShoeiSd94Tokushuzan6-1
4-3KaminoyamaSd95Saidaiji4-3
3-4 FujitaiseiSd96Kiribayama7-0 Y
5-2FujiarashiSd97Honda5-2
2-5 TokkorikiSd98Wakahizen3-4
3-4 TeraoshoSd99Shohoryu4-3
3-4 IsenohanaSd100Daishomune4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5BuseizanJd1Kotomyozan2-5
1-6BanjakuJd2Taniguchi2-5
5-2 InoueJd3Daionami5-2
5-2 HibikiryuJd4Ota4-3
3-4HokutoshinJd5Kotoseigo0-0-7
3-4HaruminatoJd6Okunidake2-5
4-3 TosahikariJd7Fujihisashi4-3
6-1 HomarenishikiJd8Zendaisho3-4
4-3 TsubomiJd9Imafuku3-4
3-4KurosawaJd10Takataisho1-6
5-2 ShonannoumiJd11Bariki3-4
2-5OkuniyamaJd12Kanryu3-4
4-3 SadanohanaJd13Tochiimari4-3
4-3ChiyohayateJd14Sakaefuji4-3
5-2 KiryuJd15Terunosato2-5
5-2 KenshinJd16Tagonofuji4-3
5-2 GinseizanJd17Arikawa3-4
5-2 TsubakifujiJd18Daitenyu3-4
1-6YoshinofujiJd19Chikarayama0-0-7
2-5MibuJd20Daiyushi4-3
3-4KozanJd21Tokutaiho3-4
4-3MienosatoJd22Daiseiryu1-6
4-3ToshinofujiJd23Ako6-1
4-3AsakanaiJd24Kamiyutaka0-0-7
2-5MihamaumiJd25Hokutoiwami3-4
3-4YokuyuseiJd26Kotoomura3-4
6-1 TsukimotoJd27Hayate0-0-7
5-2 YamatoarashiJd28Tochitensho2-5
2-5HidanoJd29Nakao4-3
4-3HamadayamaJd30Kotoyamato4-3
4-3WakasatoJd31Amatsu0-0-7
5-2 DewataikaiJd32Byakkomaru2-5
6-1 EbisumaruJd33Hokutohomare2-5
3-4DaishohamaJd34Mutsukaze5-2
3-4HigonoryuJd35Adachi1-6
0-0-7 AshitakayamaJd36Hamaazuma2-5
4-3HatachijoJd37Ryuki3-4
3-4KurenishikiJd38Kumao5-2
5-2YumaJd39Inabajo4-3
3-4ShimadaJd40Kokuryunami3-4
2-4-1KisenoshoJd41Kitadaichi4-3
6-1 MitsuuchiJd42Hisatsukasa3-4
4-3WatanabeJd43Ikeru0-0-7
2-5AsamorimotoJd44Tochisato4-3
5-2RikiyushiJd45Hanakaze4-3
2-5AmamidakeJd46Awajifuji0-0-7
0-7 KototakahashiJd47Fujinokaze6-1
3-4DaishokaiJd48Kotomanabe3-4
3-4HikarugenjiJd49Asanoshima4-3
4-3WatanabezakuraJd50Hakkairyu4-3
5-2TsurugikazeJd51Yamatonami2-5
3-4KotomiyakuraJd52Torinzan5-2
3-4KotonoshimaJd53Yoshimura3-4
5-2KainowakaJd54Wakayamanaka5-2
4-3SorakazeJd55Kotouruga2-5
0-0-7 SeitoJd56Hokutoyu4-3
4-3TakaseiryuJd57Shinyashiki3-4
2-5AzumanamiJd58Karakawa1-6
0-0-7 SuzuneJd59Obara4-3
3-4MogaminishikiJd60Shuji0-0-7
3-4NakatsujiJd61Iwagami2-5
0-7 FukuazumaJd62Toseima4-3
5-2OyamatoumiJd63Daishoko4-3
4-3IsshinryuJd64Iida6-1
6-1 YamazakiJd65Tomonofuji3-4
3-4KototaikoJd66Buken1-6
2-5EchizenyamaJd67Higonohana5-2
5-2MiyazakiJd68Hayashi3-4
3-4YasuiJd69Nakai3-4
4-3SaitoJd70Daigonishiki4-3
1-6KaikokiJd71Fudano4-3
5-2MotokiyamaJd72Hokutosato3-4
3-4MusashitairaJd73Hattori2-5
0-0-7 YajimaJd74Tamashinriki4-3
2-5ShokiJd75Uminishiki1-6
4-3GenjuJd76Kadokura3-4
4-3IshiharaJd77Suga3-4
5-2TakiguchiJd78Kasugasato2-5
2-5WatataniJd79Hokuyozan5-2
5-2HokutoJd80Kozakura3-4
2-5HokutoryuJd81Kirimaru4-3
4-3TanikawayamaJd82Tokiryu4-3
6-1KotokojimaJd83Kameoka3-4
3-4ShiraseyamaJd84Nakatani0-0-7
3-4TakakurayamaJd85Hokutonami4-3
2-5TakadaJd86Kawamoto3-4
6-1YoshimotoJd87Yamana0-0-7
5-2OtakiJd88Sakura5-2
4-3ShinzanJd89Kyokuhikari4-3
3-4DaiisshinJd90Itakozakura4-3
2-5IchinoryuJd91Hayatozakura5-2
1-6 MatsushimaJd92Takunoumi5-2
3-4WakatozakuraJd93Nakaishi3-4
2-5TerumichiJd94Sasaki3-4
3-4HokuyozakuraJd95Haguroho7-0 Y
2-5 HakuyoJd96Masutenryu4-3
5-2KosekiJd97Sadanoyu4-3
2-5 AkutsuJd98Ichifuji1-1-5
5-2TerujuJd99Bushi3-4
3-4MiyakojimaJd100Daishiryu4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SuzukiJk1Noborufuji0-0-7
3-4AzumahikariJk2Kiyomusashi4-3
4-3 DaikoyamaJk3Hakubizan4-3
2-5MoriuraraJk4Higohikari3-4
4-3 InagakiJk5Azumayama4-3
2-5OzakiJk6Fujinotani1-0-6
3-4FubuJk7Shoryudo4-3
2-5HanaiJk8Sekizuka4-3
0-7MomochizakuraJk9Satoiazuma0-0-7
3-4KotokawaiJk10Tamanoryu3-4
3-4YamashitaJk11Kushibiki1-6
2-5ShimakazeJk12Asatatsuke1-6
5-2 AsaokadoJk13Oisato6-1 D
6-1 Y KotohayatoJk14Komatsu0-0-7
5-2 KaitoJk15Tomiyama3-4
5-2 HokuseikaiJk16Sadanogo5-2
3-4TakanonariJk17Mori0-0-7
1-0-6TakenoumiJk18Urutora0-0-7
5-2 HamatenseiJk19Ryubu4-3
0-0-7 OgiryuJk20Kotozensho6-1 D
5-2 KototaikiJk21Hitomi3-4
3-4HanashiJk22Himekatsuyama2-0-5
3-4IsamufujiJk23Fukuminato2-5
1-1-5KitasatsumaJk24Hattorizakura0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ueno1-2
Nodagashira0-4
Kotokamatani3-0
Yokoe3-2
Nakashima2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Obamaumi
Sakuyama
Suekawa
Kotokensei


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms55eHokutokawaKakehashi
Sd19eChiyonoumiHamamachi
Sd45wKirinohanaArishima
Sd47wHokutoshuKai
Sd68eAmanishikiUno
Sd82eOkinohamaAoto
Jd5eHokutoshinMorigaki
Jd25wHokutoiwamiOyamada
Jd56wHokutoyuIchiki
Jd85wHokutonamiNakano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NodagashiraOgurumaChibaFebruary 27, 1998
KotokamataniSadogatakeChibaNovember 19, 1997
YokoeMusashigawaKanagawaSeptember 11, 1996
NakashimaMusashigawaOitaSeptember 20, 1998

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms16wMasunoumiChiganouraIshikawaNovember 12, 1991Ms6
Ms59eOtakayamaTakadagawaFukuokaJuly 4, 1988Ms56
Sd60wHokuoTakadagawaHokkaidoSeptember 18, 1986Ms22
Jd14eChiyohayateKokonoeNagasakiJuly 5, 1988Sd40
Jd38eKurenishikiKasuganoHiroshimaFebruary 3, 1985Sd75
Jd67wHigonohanaKiseKumamotoDecember 10, 1991Sd97
Jk1wNoborufujiIsegahamaMiyazakiDecember 24, 1995Jd59
Jk14wKomatsuKiseAichiAugust 19, 1996Jd34
Jk17wMoriHakkakuOsakaMarch 22, 1996Jd32
BgSakuyamaChiganouraFukushimaSeptember 8, 1994Jk10

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho