Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (36th)
JuryoOsunaarashi (1st)
MakushitaSato
SandanmeOyanagi
JonidanKotodaigo
JonokuchiAsatamaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotoyuki (1st)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○○○ O1w Kisenosato

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●○○● O2e Goeido
●●○●○○○○○○○○○○○ M1e Kotoyuki

11 wins
●○○○○●●○○○○●○○○ M7w Kaisei
○○○○○●○●○○●●○○○ M11e Ichinojo

10 wins
●○○○○○○○●●○●●○○ Y2e Kakuryu
○○○○○○○●●●○○○●● M4e Ikioi
○○○○●○●○○○○○●●● M6e Myogiryu
●○○○●○●○○●●○○○○ M13w Mitakeumi
○●○○●○○○○●●●○○○ M14w Daieisho

9 wins
○○●○○●○○○●●○○●● Y1e Harumafuji
○○●●●○○○●●○○○○● M6w Shodai
●○●○●○○●○○●○○●○ M10w Tamawashi

8 wins
○○○○●○○○●●●○●●● O1e Kotoshogiku
○○○●○●○●○●○○●●● O2w Terunofuji
●●●●○●●○●○○○○○○ M2e Okinoumi
○○●●○○●○●○●●○●○ M8e Takanoiwa
●●○●○●○○●○○●●○○ M12e Tokushoryu
●○●●○○○○○●●○●○● M13e Chiyootori
○●●○○●○●○●●○○●○ M14e Daishomaru

7 wins
○●○○●●●●●●○○●○○ M3e Aoiyama
●□○○○●●●●●○●○○● M3w Aminishiki
●●●○○●●○○○○●●○● M9w Sadanoumi
○○○●●○○●●○●●●●○ M11w Amuru
○●●●○○●○●●○○●●○ M12w Hidenoumi

6 wins
○●●●●●●○●○○○●○● K1w Takarafuji
●○●●●●●●○●○●○○○ M2w Tochinoshin
○●●●○○●●●○○○●●● M5e Kyokushuho
●●●○●○●○○○○●●●● M15e Satoyama

5 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●●○○● M1w Takayasu
●■––●○●●○○●○○●● M4w Sokokurai
●●○●●○○●●○●●●○● M7e Takekaze
○●○●○●○●●●○●●●● M10e Gagamaru

4 wins
●●●○●○●●●●●●○●○ S1e Yoshikaze
●●●●○●○●●●●●●○○ K1e Tochiozan
●●●●○●●●●○●●○●○ M5w Shohozan
○○●●●●●●●●○○●●● M16e Akiseyama

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●○●●● S1w Toyonoshima
●●●○●●●●●●●○●●○ M8w Chiyotairyu
○●●●●●○●○●●●●●● M9e Toyohibiki
●○○●●●●●○●●●●●● M15w Kitataiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● J1e Osunaarashi

11 wins
●○○●○○○●○●○○○○○ J6e Endo
●○○●○○○●○○○●○○○ J10e Chiyoshoma

10 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●○●●○ J2w Nishikigi

9 wins
●○○○●●○○●●●○○○○ J1w Seiro
●○●○○○●●○●○○●○○ J7e Chiyonokuni
○○●○●○●○●●○○●○○ J8e Kitaharima
●○○○○○○●○●○●●●○ J13e Dewahayate
○○○●○●●●○○○○□●● J13w Amakaze

8 wins
○○○●●○●○○●○○●●● J3w Homarefuji
●○○○●●○●○○○●○●● J5e Arawashi
●●○●○○●○●○●●○○○ J8w Ishiura
○○○○●○●○●●●●○●○ J10w Chiyoo
●○●○□●●○●○●○○●○ J12e Asabenkei

7 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○○○○○ J4e Sadanofuji
○○●●○○●●●●○●●○○ J4w Kagayaki
○●○○○●●●○●●○●○● J7w Azumaryu
○●●○●●○●●○○●●○○ J9e Asahisho
●●●○○○○○○○●●●●● J9w Tsurugisho
○●○●●●○●○○●○○●● J11w Chiyomaru

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●●○●○●○ J11e Tenkaiho
●●●●●○○○○●●○○●● J14w Kyokutaisei

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●○●○● J3e Fujiazuma
○●○●●●●○●○●●●●○ J6w Jokoryu
●●●○●●○○○●●●○●● J12w Onosho

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●○●●○● J2e Asasekiryu
○●●●●●○○●○●●■●● J5w Kagamio

3 wins
○●●●■–––●○●●●○● J14e Shotenro

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms9e Sato

6 wins
–○○–○○––●–○––○– Ms2w Ura
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Ms13w Ryuden
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms30w Mugendai
–○●––○○––○–○–○– Ms31e Rikishin
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms44w Oiwato
–○○–●––○○––○–○– Ms53w Nankairiki
–○●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms59e Gokushindo

5 wins
○–●○––○–○–●–––○ Ms1w Tamaasuka
–●–○–○–○–○○––●– Ms8w Daiki
○––○–○●––○●–––○ Ms10e Shosei
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Ms14e Akinokawa
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms16w Kotomisen
○–●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms22e Masunosho
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms23w Meisei
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Ms26w Yamaguchi
–●–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms29w Aozora
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms32e Onami
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Ms34e Sotairyu
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms42w Kotokobai
–○○––●–○●––○––○ Ms43e Katsunofuji
–○○––●●–○––○○–– Ms47w Musashiumi
○–●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms48e Takakasuga
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms48w Mankajo
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms50w Goryu
●–○––●○–○–○–○–– Ms56e Hakunishiki
○–○––○○––●○––●– Ms59w Rikito

4 wins
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Ms4e Hakuyozan
○––○–●●––○–○––● Ms5e Akua
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Ms7e Kotoeko
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms7w Hamaguchi
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Ms8e Sakigake
●––●○––●–○–○○–– Ms9w Kizenryu
●––○○––●–●○––○– Ms11w Sakamoto
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Ms18e Daiseiho
○–○–○–●––●–○–●– Ms19w Iwasaki
–○●–●––●○––○○–– Ms20e Kotaro
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Ms21w Kairyu
●––○○–○––●●––○– Ms24e Mizuguchi
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms24w Yamatofuji
–●–○–○●––○○–––● Ms25w Okinofuji
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms28e Nogami
–●–○●–○–●–○––○– Ms31w Chiyosakae
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Ms33w Tokachiumi
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms36e Daishoryu
–○●––●○––○○–––● Ms37w Higonojo
–○●–○––○●––●○–– Ms39w Wakaryusei
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Ms40e Kihonoumi
●––●–○●––○○––○– Ms40w Akinoyama
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Ms43w Sasakiyama
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Ms45w Kainoryu
○–●––○●––○–○––● Ms46w Kotokino
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms49e Daikamikaze
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Ms51w Tochinohama
○–●––○–●–○○–●–– Ms54w Hitenryu
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms57e Shinohara
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Ms57w Mitoyutaka

3 wins
●–○–○–●●–––●○–– Ms3e Daishoho
○–○–●–○–●–●–––● Ms3w Terutsuyoshi
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Ms6e Shiba
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Ms10w Keitenkai
–○–●●––●–●–○○–– Ms11e Hishofuji
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Ms12e Kansei
●––○–○–●–○●––●– Ms14w Tokushinho
–●–●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms15e Nionoumi
–○●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms15w Takaryu
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Ms16e Irodori
–○●––○○––●–●●–– Ms17e Hokaho
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Ms21e Dairaido
●––○●–○––○●––●– Ms22w Ryuonami
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Ms25e Aokishin
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Ms27w Gochozan
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Ms28w Takagenji
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Ms29e Koba
○–●––●●–○––●––○ Ms32w Takamisato
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Ms33e Tetsuyuzan
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Ms36w Terao
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Ms38e Horyuyama
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms38w Takayoshitoshi
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms39e Byakko
–○–●–○–●–●●––○– Ms41w Omoto
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Ms45e Komakiryu
●––●○––●–●○––○– Ms46e Tomisakae
–○–●–○○–●–●–––● Ms51e Shunjin
○–●––●●–○––●–○– Ms52w Kaonishiki
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Ms55e Asakoki
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms58w Masutoo
●––○●––○–○●––●– Ms60e Fukamiyama

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms1e Tochihiryu
–●●–○–●–●–□–●–– Ms2e Abi
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Ms4w Wakanoshima
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Ms12w Tochinobori
●––○○–●––●●–––● Ms18w Tsurubayashi
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms20w Suzaku
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Ms23e Aiyama
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Ms26e Higoarashi
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Ms30e Sasanoyama
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Ms34w Ozora
–○●––○●––●●––●– Ms35e Ryusei
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms41e Kotofukujuno
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Ms42e Maeta
●––●●––●○–□––●– Ms44e Koshinishiki
–●–○●––○●–●––●– Ms47e Bungonishiki
–●○–●––●–○●––●– Ms49w Yoshiazuma
●–●––●–○●––○––● Ms50e Matsubayama
●––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms52e Okoryu
●––●–○●–●––○●–– Ms60w Fukugoriki

1 win
●––○–●–●–●■–––– Ms5w Tochimaru
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms17w Sagatsukasa
–●–●–●–●○––●●–– Ms19e Daishoiwa
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Ms27e Kisenoyama
–●–●●––○–●■–––● Ms35w Dewaotori
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Ms37e Tochihayate
●––○●–––––––––– Ms54e Sasayama
–●–○●––●●––●––● Ms58e Aoi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Tokitenku
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Chiyonoumi
–●–●––––––––––– Ms53e Kotokuzan
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms55w Kasugamaru
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Daichi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd25e Karatsuumi
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Sd100TD Oyanagi

6 wins
–○○––●○––○○––○– Sd1w Goshi
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd19w Aonosho
–○○––○–○●––○––○ Sd28w Haguroho
○–○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd32e Denzan
–○○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd45e Hamaeiko
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd54w Haruzakura
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd66e Kaito
–●–○–□○–○–○–––○ Sd82w Hokutotsuru
○––○○––○●––○○–– Sd89w Mitotsukasa

5 wins
○–●––○–●○––○––○ Sd7e Tochiseiryu
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Sd8e Hokutoshu
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Sd9e Hagane
○–○––○○–○–●––●– Sd11w Oki
○–○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd17w Sakae
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd18w Kaiseio
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd23e Irie
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd26w Kotodairyu
–○●–○–○––●○––○– Sd27e Tsurunoumi
–●–○–○○–○––●○–– Sd34w Chiyoarashi
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Sd35e Takatenshu
●––○●––○–○○––○– Sd40w Kaiho
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Sd42e Sumanoumi
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Sd42w Yuki
–○●––○○––●○––○– Sd47w Koshinoryu
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Sd50e Kototsubasa
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Sd52w Kotoninsei
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Sd55w Kasugaryu
–○●–●––○–○○––○– Sd57e Shonannoumi
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Sd61e Maenofuji
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Sd65w Hisanotora
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd68w Kotohayato
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd75e Fujinohana
○–○––○○––○●–––● Sd76w Tochikasuga
–○●–○––●○––○–○– Sd78e Shoei
○–●––○–○–●–○–○– Sd79e Okinoiwa
–○○––●–○●––○––○ Sd79w Tsukimoto
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Sd88e Fujinowaka
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Sd92e Tochigidake
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Sd97e Ariake
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd100TD Ishibashi

4 wins
○–●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd1e Chiyoraizan
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd2e Nishiyama
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Sd3w Genkaiho
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Sd5w Hirotsukasa
●––○○–○––●○–●–– Sd7w Mitozakura
–●–○○––○–●●–○–– Sd10e Ryuseio
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Sd12e Kiribayama
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Sd13e Shoketsu
●––●○–○–●––○○–– Sd13w Musashikuni
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd14e Kaorufuji
●–○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd17e Rendaiyama
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd21e Komanokuni
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd21w Nakazono
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Sd24w Tenichi
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd26e Kotonoshu
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Sd29e Ishii
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd32w Wakanofuji
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Sd34e Amanishiki
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd36w Kasugakuni
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Sd38e Kisenowaka
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd39e Itadaki
○–○––○○–●––●––● Sd40e Yoshifuji
–○○––●●–●–○––○– Sd43w Haruhikari
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd46e Chiyonokatsu
●––○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd48e Fukunokuni
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd48w Kotootori
–○○––●●–●––○○–– Sd51e Ebisumaru
●––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd52e Hokutohana
–●–○●–○–○––●○–– Sd53e Kawaraumi
●––○○––●–●○––○– Sd56e Takamai
–○●–○––○○––●––● Sd59e Sadanokuni
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Sd60e Asanojo
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Sd60w Hamaminato
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Sd62e Hokutoshin
–○○–○––●●–○––●– Sd62w Sadanosato
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Sd64w Masuminoru
○––●○––●–○●––○– Sd67w Tagonofuji
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd69e Shunba
–○–○○–●––●●–○–– Sd69w Dewaizumi
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd71e Kumao
○–○–●–○––○●–––– Sd73e Ikinoshima
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Sd77e Hamayutaka
–●–●●–○––○–○–○– Sd80e Tochiminato
–□○–○–●––○–●––● Sd84w Daitenpaku
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd85w Ako
–○–●–○–○●–○–––● Sd86e Azumasho
●––●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd87w Honda
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Sd89e Higonoryu
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd90e Tatsukaze
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Sd92w Kiriarashi
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd94e Daishomune
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Sd94w Ginseizan
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd96e Fujitaisei
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Sd100w Isshinryu

3 wins
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd2w Hitachigo
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd3e Masakaze
–●–●–○–○○––●●–– Sd4e Asatenmai
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Sd5e Oazuma
–●–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd6e Rao
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Sd8w Aomihama
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Sd10w Tamakongo
–○○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd16w Asanotosa
–●□–○––○●–●–●–– Sd18e Mitsuuchi
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Sd20e Hokutokawa
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd20w Saidaiji
–○●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd22e Notoazuma
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd22w Kosei
●––○●––○●––○–●– Sd23w Gorikiyama
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd25w Kainishiki
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Sd29w Mizuta
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd30e Takakiho
–○○–●–●––□●––●– Sd31e Hienriki
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Sd33e Ohata
–●–●–○●––○–●○–– Sd37e Amanoshima
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd39w Tokinowaka
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Sd41e Yoshinokuni
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd43e Miyauchi
●––●–○○–○––●●–– Sd44e Akatsuki
–●–□–●●–○–●–––○ Sd45w Dewanojo
–○●–●––●–○○––●– Sd49e Minatoryu
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Sd51w Takashinryu
–○●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd53w Takamiryu
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Sd56w Saionji
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Sd58e Daishowaka
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd63e Daishokaku
●––●–○○––○●–●–– Sd64e Homarenishiki
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Sd65e Shohoryu
–●–●–●–●–○–○○–– Sd66w Fujinokaze
–○●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd67e Awajiumi
–●–○●––●●––○––○ Sd72e Kasuganami
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Sd73w Kotoryusei
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd74e Sadanohana
●––○○–●–○––●●–– Sd74w Hokutoo
–○●––●–○●–○–●–– Sd75w Wakasenryu
●––○–●●–●–○––○– Sd80w Komatsukasa
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Sd82e Toho
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Sd83e Kenho
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Sd83w Yuma
○––○●–●––●●––○– Sd85e Satonofuji
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd90w Hokutogo
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Sd93e Hirose
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Sd95e Yutsukasa
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd95w Fujiarashi
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Sd96w Kitadaichi
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Sd97w Tosahikari
○–○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd98e Kototora
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Sd100e Ryutsukasa

2 wins
–○●––●–●●––○––● Sd6w Azumasato
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Sd9w Onojo
○–●––●–●○––●●–– Sd12w Kirinoryu
–○○––●–●–●–●–●– Sd14w Kirinofuji
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd15e Okuma
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Sd24e Tochinoshima
●––●●––●○–○–––● Sd27w Shobushi
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Sd30w Kotorikuzan
●–●––●–●●–○––○– Sd31w Kakutaiki
●––●○–○––■––––– Sd33w Kotorikisen
○–○––●●––●●–––● Sd35w Okinohama
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Sd36e Daijo
–●–●–●–●–○●––○– Sd41w Baraki
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd44w Fujinoumi
–●–●□––○–●–●––● Sd47e Takei
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Sd55e Yamamoto
–●–○–●●–○–●–●–– Sd57w Narumi
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Sd58w Kitanomine
–●–●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd59w Minatosho
○–●––●–●–●○–●–– Sd63w Kasugamine
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd68e Tsubakifuji
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Sd70e Orora
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Sd70w Ounabara
●––●–●○––○–●––● Sd72w Daishozen
–●–●○––●○––●–●– Sd77w Wakakoki
●––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd78w Hatachijo
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Sd88w Rikiyushi
●––○–●○––●●–––● Sd93w Imafuku
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd99e Matsuda
–○●–●–○–●–●–––● Sd99w Tochisato

1 win
●––●●––○–●●––●– Sd11e Sadahikari
●––●○–●–●––●–●– Sd15w Hamamiryu
–●●–●––●–○●––●– Sd16e Munakata
○–●–●––●–●●––●– Sd37w Inoue
–●–○–●–●●––●●–– Sd49w Kyokuhozan
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd54e Daigofuji
–○●––●●––●●–––● Sd71w Mienosato
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd76e Iida
○–●––■––––––––– Sd81w Kotonawa
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Sd86w Hanakaze
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Sd91e Kotoyamato
●––●●–●––○●–––– Sd91w Tokkoriki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Kirinohana
●–■––––––●●–●–– Sd19e Tokushuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Yotsugamine
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Inabamaru
●––■––––––––––– Sd46w Shingaku
●––●■–––––––––– Sd50w Daionami
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Wakayama
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Asayamabana
–■––––––––––––– Sd84e Yokuyusei
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Shinshunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Fujihisashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd44e Kotodaigo

6 wins
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd9e Hasugeyama
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd10e Kotokamatani
○––○○––●–○○–––○ Jd13e Hokuyozan
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Jd27e Kaminoyama
–○–○○––○–●–○–○– Jd29e Nakao
○–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd60e Hamakasuga
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd61e Masunoyama
●–○––○○––○–○–○– Jd68e Asanoshima
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd68w Banjaku
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd79w Sadanogo
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd85w Kototaiko

5 wins
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd2e Kotozensho
○–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd3w Hakkairyu
–○○–○––○○–●–––● Jd8w Yamatoarashi
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd13w Daishoki
–○–○●––●○––○–○– Jd15e Kozan
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd18e Ryuki
–●–○○–○–○–●––○– Jd18w Hidano
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Jd22e Teraoumi
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Jd26e Yoshimura
●––○○–○––●○––○– Jd31w Hokutohomare
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Jd34e Tochiimari
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Jd37w Yokoe
○–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd38w Wakahizen
–○○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd39w Teraosho
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd42e Onokura
●–○––○–○–○–○–●– Jd47e Hayate
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd50w Tsurugikaze
○––○–○●––●○–––○ Jd52w Kotomyozan
–○–○○–○––●○–––● Jd56w Kanryu
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd60w Arikawa
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd66e Nakashima
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd67w Terunohana
–○–●○––○–○○––●– Jd71e Tanikawayama
○–●–○––○○––●––○ Jd78e Byakkomaru
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Jd78w Daiseiryu
○––○–○●––●○––○– Jd83w Mogaminishiki
–○–●○––●–○○–––○ Jd87w Hayashi
○–○––○●–○––●○–– Jd90w Kawamoto
○––○●––○–○○–––● Jd94w Hattori
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd96w Daiisshin

4 wins
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd1e Isenohana
–○●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd4e Amamidake
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd4w Burinosato
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Jd6e Kenshin
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd6w Ishihara
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd7e Yasui
–○–○–●●–●––○○–– Jd12w Mibu
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd15w Mutsukaze
●––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd17e Hokutosho
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Jd19e Otaki
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd21w Tokiryu
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd22w Takataisho
○––●○–○––○–●–●– Jd23e Kototaiki
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd28e Ota
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Jd28w Toryu
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Jd30e Kotokojima
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd32e Saio
–●–●○––○–○○–––● Jd33e Chiyooume
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd34w Gagyusan
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Jd38e Dewataikai
○––●●–○––○●––○– Jd44w Wakatozakura
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Jd45w Nakatsuji
–○–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd46e Tsunekawa
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Jd46w Haruminato
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd49e Kirizakura
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Jd51w Iwagami
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Jd54e Tochimitsuru
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Jd54w Chikarayama
○––●●––○○–●––○– Jd55e Daishoko
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Jd58e Okunidake
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Jd59w Fujinotani
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd62e Takenoumi
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd64e Obara
●––○○––○–●○–––● Jd65w Sakura
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Jd70w Kotoomura
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd72w Motokiyama
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd73e Fudano
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd73w Yamana
–○●––●–○○––○––● Jd74w Shinzan
○–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd76w Kirimaru
●––○–○●––○–○––● Jd77w Koseki
●–●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd81e Daigonishiki
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd82e Kokuryunami
–●○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd83e Inagaki
○––○●––○○–●–●–– Jd88e Musashitaira
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jd90e Shiraseyama
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Jd91e Tomonofuji
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jd92e Takada
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd94e Ichinoryu
–○●–○––●–○○–––● Jd97e Watatani

3 wins
○–●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd1w Hibikiryu
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd5e Tokutaiho
○–●––○–●–●●––○– Jd5w Miyazaki
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Jd8e Takunoumi
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd9w Kisomitsuru
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd11e Bariki
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Jd14e Tsubomi
○––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd16w Daiyushi
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd19w Shimada
–□○––●●–□–●––●– Jd20w Terunosato
●–○––○–○●––●●–– Jd23w Toshinofuji
–●○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd26w Yamazaki
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd27w Daishojo
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd29w Asaokado
●––●●–○––●–○○–– Jd33w Hamaazuma
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd35e Daishokai
○––●●––●–○○––●– Jd36e Kotomanabe
–●–○○––●○–●–●–– Jd36w Hikarugenji
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd39e Takakurayama
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd40e Asamorimoto
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd41e Oyamatoumi
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd45e Kainowaka
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Jd47w Watanabe
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd48e Zendaisho
●––○●––○●–○––●– Jd48w Kotouruga
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Jd50e Nakai
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd52e Kozakura
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd56e Kasugasato
●––○–○–●–●–○●–– Jd57w Sorakaze
–○○–●––●●––○–●– Jd62w Takaseiryu
–●–●●–○––○–○●–– Jd63e Bushi
–○●––●●––○–●–○– Jd64w Tamanoryu
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jd66w Hayatozakura
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Jd67e Takanonari
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jd71w Saito
–●–○●–●–●–○––○– Jd74e Hokutonami
●––●–●○––○–●––○ Jd75w Kyokuhikari
–●–●○––●○––●–○– Jd79e Suzuki
○––●–●–○○––●–●– Jd80w Daikoyama
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd81w Itakozakura
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd82w Tamashinriki
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Jd86w Azumanami
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Jd89w Daishiryu
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Jd91w Hokutoryu
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd92w Kaikoki
–●–●○––●○–●––○– Jd93e Hokutosato
–○○––●●–●––○●–– Jd93w Azumayama
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd96e Miyakojima
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Jd97w Yamashita
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd98w Kadokura

2 wins
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd2w Isoazuma
○–●––●●–●––○–●– Jd7w Oisato
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jd10w Toseima
●–○––●○–●––●–●– Jd11w Takiguchi
●––●○–●–●––○––● Jd16e Sasaki
–■●––●–○○–●–––● Jd20e Okuniyama
○––●–●○–■–––––– Jd21e Kiryu
–●●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd24e Mihamaumi
–○–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd24w Kotonoshima
–○–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd30w Adachi
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd31e Hamadayama
–○●––●–●○––●––● Jd32w Masutenryu
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Jd41w Yamatonami
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd42w Buken
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Jd43e Inabajo
–●–●–●●––●–○–○– Jd43w Shinyashiki
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Jd49w Yoshimoto
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd53w Kameoka
–○●––●●––○●–––● Jd58w Nakaishi
–●–●○––○●––●–●– Jd59e Hokutoyu
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Jd61w Hokuyozakura
●––●●–●–○–●–○–– Jd63w Akutsu
–●●–○––○●––●–●– Jd69e Hitomi
○––●–●–●–○●–––● Jd70e Himekatsuyama
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Jd80e Hamatensei
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd84e Sadanoyu
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd84w Hokuseikai
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd85e Teruju
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Jd86e Ryubu
●–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd88w Shironofuji
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Jd95e Shoryudo
–○–●●––●●––○––● Jd95w Sekizuka
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd98e Moriurara

1 win
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd3e Watanabezakura
–●●–○–––––––––– Jd12e Sakaefuji
○–●–●–●–●––●–●– Jd17w Tochitensho
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd25w Daishohama
●––●–●–○●––●–●– Jd35w Suga
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd51e Hakuyo
●–●–●–○––●–●●–– Jd55w Kototakahashi
–●–○●––●–●–●–●– Jd65e Tomiyama
–○–●●–––––––––– Jd89e Echizenyama

0 wins
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd14w Daitenyu
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Asakanai
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Tochitaikai
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Tochinokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Fukuyamato
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Wakakeisho
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd69w Isamufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Tsugaruumi
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Wakayamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Hokutowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Kiyomusashi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jk19w Asatamaki

6 wins
○––○–○●–○––○○–– Jk16e Ichiki
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jk16w Kaizen

5 wins
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Jk2e Hanashi
–○○–○–○––●○–●–– Jk7w Bandaisan
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Jk13w Hisatsukasa
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Jk17e Obamaumi
○––○●––○●––○–○– Jk21w Seito

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jk1w Uminishiki
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Jk3e Terumichi
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Jk3w Azumahikari
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Jk4w Matsushima
○–●––○●––●–○○–– Jk6w Fukuazuma
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Jk7e Tochidaiho
□––●○–○–●––○––● Jk11e Nakatani
–●○––●○–●––○–○– Jk12e Hokutoiwami
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Jk19e Uchida
●–○––○–●○–●––□– Jk20w Izumigawa
○––●○–○––●–●–○– Jk21e Wayama
–––●●––○○–○–○■– Jk23e Ogiryu

3 wins
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Jk4e Higohikari
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Jk5w Kushibiki
●––○●––○●––●○–– Jk6e Kotokawai
○––○●––●○––●–●– Jk8e Momochizakura
●–●–○––○●–○––●– Jk15w Muramatsu
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jk18e Wakayamana
–●○––●–●–○●–––○ Jk18w Kobayashi
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Jk20e Nakano

2 wins
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Jk8w Fukuminato
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Jk10e Hanai
○––●●––●–○–●●–– Jk17w Umiwatari

1 win
–●●–●–●–●––○–●– Jk1e Shoki
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Jk2w Shimakaze
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Jk9e Asatatsuke
––––––––––––○–– Jk10w Shuji
■––––○●––●––––– Jk11w Asahinishiki
––––––––––––○–– Jk14w Kotoseigo

0 wins
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jk5e Fubu
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Yoshinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Kotomiyakura
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Kisenosho
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Kamiyutaka
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk22e Hattorizakura
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Kotokoga

26 queries in 1,15 seconds

Haru 2016

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 2016 - March 27, 2016


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6HarumafujiYHakuho14-1 Y
10-5KakuryuY 
8-7KotoshogikuOKisenosato13-2 J
12-3GoeidoOTerunofuji8-7
4-11 YoshikazeSToyonoshima3-12
4-11 TochiozanKTakarafuji6-9
12-3 S KotoyukiM1Takayasu5-10
8-7 OkinoumiM2Tochinoshin6-9
7-8AoiyamaM3Aminishiki7-8
10-5 IkioiM4Sokokurai5-8-2
6-9KyokushuhoM5Shohozan4-11
10-5MyogiryuM6Shodai9-6
5-10TakekazeM7Kaisei11-4
8-7TakanoiwaM8Chiyotairyu3-12
3-12 ToyohibikiM9Sadanoumi7-8
5-10GagamaruM10Tamawashi9-6
11-4IchinojoM11Amuru7-8
8-7TokushoryuM12Hidenoumi7-8
8-7ChiyootoriM13Mitakeumi10-5
8-7DaishomaruM14Daieisho10-5
6-9 SatoyamaM15Kitataiki3-12
4-11 AkiseyamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 Y OsunaarashiJ1Seiro9-6
4-11AsasekiryuJ2Nishikigi10-5
5-10FujiazumaJ3Homarefuji8-7
7-8SadanofujiJ4Kagayaki7-8
8-7ArawashiJ5Kagamio4-11
11-4 EndoJ6Jokoryu5-10
9-6ChiyonokuniJ7Azumaryu7-8
9-6KitaharimaJ8Ishiura8-7
7-8AsahishoJ9Tsurugisho7-8
11-4ChiyoshomaJ10Chiyoo8-7
6-9TenkaihoJ11Chiyomaru7-8
8-7AsabenkeiJ12Onosho5-10
9-6DewahayateJ13Amakaze9-6
3-9-3 ShotenroJ14Kyokutaisei6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TochihiryuMs1Tamaasuka5-2
2-5AbiMs2Ura6-1
3-4DaishohoMs3Terutsuyoshi3-4
4-3HakuyozanMs4Wakanoshima2-5
4-3AkuaMs5Tochimaru1-5-1
3-4ShibaMs6Tokitenku0-0-7
4-3KotoekoMs7Hamaguchi4-3
4-3SakigakeMs8Daiki5-2
7-0 Y SatoMs9Kizenryu4-3
5-2ShoseiMs10Keitenkai3-4
3-4HishofujiMs11Sakamoto4-3
3-4KanseiMs12Tochinobori2-5
0-0-7ChiyonoumiMs13Ryuden6-1
5-2AkinokawaMs14Tokushinho3-4
3-4NionoumiMs15Takaryu3-4
3-4IrodoriMs16Kotomisen5-2
3-4HokahoMs17Sagatsukasa1-6
4-3DaiseihoMs18Tsurubayashi2-5
1-6DaishoiwaMs19Iwasaki4-3
4-3KotaroMs20Suzaku2-5
3-4DairaidoMs21Kairyu4-3
5-2MasunoshoMs22Ryuonami3-4
2-5AiyamaMs23Meisei5-2
4-3MizuguchiMs24Yamatofuji4-3
3-4AokishinMs25Okinofuji4-3
2-5HigoarashiMs26Yamaguchi5-2
1-6KisenoyamaMs27Gochozan3-4
4-3NogamiMs28Takagenji3-4
3-4KobaMs29Aozora5-2
2-5SasanoyamaMs30Mugendai6-1
6-1RikishinMs31Chiyosakae4-3
5-2OnamiMs32Takamisato3-4
3-4TetsuyuzanMs33Tokachiumi4-3
5-2SotairyuMs34Ozora2-5
2-5RyuseiMs35Dewaotori1-6
4-3DaishoryuMs36Terao3-4
1-6 TochihayateMs37Higonojo4-3
3-4HoryuyamaMs38Takayoshitoshi3-4
3-4ByakkoMs39Wakaryusei4-3
4-3KihonoumiMs40Akinoyama4-3
2-5 KotofukujunoMs41Omoto3-4
2-5 MaetaMs42Kotokobai5-2
5-2KatsunofujiMs43Sasakiyama4-3
2-5 KoshinishikiMs44Oiwato6-1
3-4KomakiryuMs45Kainoryu4-3
3-4TomisakaeMs46Kotokino4-3
2-5 BungonishikiMs47Musashiumi5-2
5-2TakakasugaMs48Mankajo5-2
4-3DaikamikazeMs49Yoshiazuma2-5
2-5 MatsubayamaMs50Goryu5-2
3-4 ShunjinMs51Tochinohama4-3
2-5 OkoryuMs52Kaonishiki3-4
0-2-5 KotokuzanMs53Nankairiki6-1
1-2-4 SasayamaMs54Hitenryu4-3
3-4 AsakokiMs55Kasugamaru0-7
5-2HakunishikiMs56Daichi0-0-7
4-3ShinoharaMs57Mitoyutaka4-3
1-6 AoiMs58Masutoo3-4
6-1GokushindoMs59Rikito5-2
3-4 FukamiyamaMs60Fukugoriki2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ChiyoraizanSd1Goshi6-1
4-3 NishiyamaSd2Hitachigo3-4
3-4MasakazeSd3Genkaiho4-3
3-4AsatenmaiSd4Kirinohana0-0-7
3-4OazumaSd5Hirotsukasa4-3
3-4RaoSd6Azumasato2-5
5-2 TochiseiryuSd7Mitozakura4-3
5-2 HokutoshuSd8Aomihama3-4
5-2 HaganeSd9Onojo2-5
4-3 RyuseioSd10Tamakongo3-4
1-6SadahikariSd11Oki5-2
4-3KiribayamaSd12Kirinoryu2-5
4-3ShoketsuSd13Musashikuni4-3
4-3KaorufujiSd14Kirinofuji2-5
2-5OkumaSd15Hamamiryu1-6
1-6MunakataSd16Asanotosa3-4
4-3RendaiyamaSd17Sakae5-2
3-4MitsuuchiSd18Kaiseio5-2
0-5-2TokushuzanSd19Aonosho6-1
3-4HokutokawaSd20Saidaiji3-4
4-3KomanokuniSd21Nakazono4-3
3-4NotoazumaSd22Kosei3-4
5-2 IrieSd23Gorikiyama3-4
2-5TochinoshimaSd24Tenichi4-3
7-0 D KaratsuumiSd25Kainishiki3-4
4-3KotonoshuSd26Kotodairyu5-2
5-2TsurunoumiSd27Shobushi2-5
0-0-7YotsugamineSd28Haguroho6-1
4-3IshiiSd29Mizuta3-4
3-4TakakihoSd30Kotorikuzan2-5
3-4HienrikiSd31Kakutaiki2-5
6-1 DenzanSd32Wakanofuji4-3
3-4OhataSd33Kotorikisen2-3-2
4-3AmanishikiSd34Chiyoarashi5-2
5-2TakatenshuSd35Okinohama2-5
2-5DaijoSd36Kasugakuni4-3
3-4AmanoshimaSd37Inoue1-6
4-3KisenowakaSd38Inabamaru0-0-7
4-3ItadakiSd39Tokinowaka3-4
4-3YoshifujiSd40Kaiho5-2
3-4YoshinokuniSd41Baraki2-5
5-2SumanoumiSd42Yuki5-2
3-4MiyauchiSd43Haruhikari4-3
3-4AkatsukiSd44Fujinoumi2-5
6-1 HamaeikoSd45Dewanojo3-4
4-3ChiyonokatsuSd46Shingaku0-2-5
2-5TakeiSd47Koshinoryu5-2
4-3FukunokuniSd48Kotootori4-3
3-4MinatoryuSd49Kyokuhozan1-6
5-2KototsubasaSd50Daionami0-3-4
4-3EbisumaruSd51Takashinryu3-4
4-3HokutohanaSd52Kotoninsei5-2
4-3KawaraumiSd53Takamiryu3-4
1-6DaigofujiSd54Haruzakura6-1
2-5YamamotoSd55Kasugaryu5-2
4-3TakamaiSd56Saionji3-4
5-2ShonannoumiSd57Narumi2-5
3-4DaishowakaSd58Kitanomine2-5
4-3SadanokuniSd59Minatosho2-5
4-3AsanojoSd60Hamaminato4-3
5-2MaenofujiSd61Wakayama0-0-7
4-3HokutoshinSd62Sadanosato4-3
3-4DaishokakuSd63Kasugamine2-5
3-4HomarenishikiSd64Masuminoru4-3
3-4ShohoryuSd65Hisanotora5-2
6-1KaitoSd66Fujinokaze3-4
3-4AwajiumiSd67Tagonofuji4-3
2-5TsubakifujiSd68Kotohayato5-2
4-3ShunbaSd69Dewaizumi4-3
2-5OroraSd70Ounabara2-5
4-3KumaoSd71Mienosato1-6
3-4KasuganamiSd72Daishozen2-5
4-2-1IkinoshimaSd73Kotoryusei3-4
3-4SadanohanaSd74Hokutoo3-4
5-2FujinohanaSd75Wakasenryu3-4
1-6 IidaSd76Tochikasuga5-2
4-3HamayutakaSd77Wakakoki2-5
5-2ShoeiSd78Hatachijo2-5
5-2OkinoiwaSd79Tsukimoto5-2
4-3TochiminatoSd80Komatsukasa3-4
0-0-7 AsayamabanaSd81Kotonawa1-2-4
3-4TohoSd82Hokutotsuru6-1
3-4 KenhoSd83Yuma3-4
0-1-6 YokuyuseiSd84Daitenpaku4-3
3-4 SatonofujiSd85Ako4-3
4-3AzumashoSd86Hanakaze1-6
0-0-7 ShinshunishikiSd87Honda4-3
5-2FujinowakaSd88Rikiyushi2-5
4-3HigonoryuSd89Mitotsukasa6-1
4-3TatsukazeSd90Hokutogo3-4
1-6 KotoyamatoSd91Tokkoriki1-5-1
5-2TochigidakeSd92Kiriarashi4-3
3-4 HiroseSd93Imafuku2-5
4-3DaishomuneSd94Ginseizan4-3
3-4 YutsukasaSd95Fujiarashi3-4
4-3FujitaiseiSd96Kitadaichi3-4
5-2AriakeSd97Tosahikari3-4
3-4 KototoraSd98Fujihisashi0-0-7
2-5 MatsudaSd99Tochisato2-5
3-4 RyutsukasaSd100Isshinryu4-3
5-2IshibashiTD
7-0 Y OyanagiTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IsenohanaJd1Hibikiryu3-4
5-2 KotozenshoJd2Isoazuma2-5
1-6WatanabezakuraJd3Hakkairyu5-2
4-3 AmamidakeJd4Burinosato4-3
3-4TokutaihoJd5Miyazaki3-4
4-3 KenshinJd6Ishihara4-3
4-3 YasuiJd7Oisato2-5
3-4TakunoumiJd8Yamatoarashi5-2
6-1 HasugeyamaJd9Kisomitsuru3-4
6-1 KotokamataniJd10Toseima2-5
3-4BarikiJd11Takiguchi2-5
1-2-4SakaefujiJd12Mibu4-3
6-1 HokuyozanJd13Daishoki5-2
3-4TsubomiJd14Daitenyu0-7
5-2 KozanJd15Mutsukaze4-3
2-5SasakiJd16Daiyushi3-4
4-3 HokutoshoJd17Tochitensho1-6
5-2 RyukiJd18Hidano5-2
4-3 OtakiJd19Shimada3-4
2-5OkuniyamaJd20Terunosato3-4
2-3-2KiryuJd21Tokiryu4-3
5-2 TeraoumiJd22Takataisho4-3
4-3KototaikiJd23Toshinofuji3-4
2-5MihamaumiJd24Kotonoshima2-5
0-0-7AsakanaiJd25Daishohama1-6
5-2 YoshimuraJd26Yamazaki3-4
6-1 KaminoyamaJd27Daishojo3-4
4-3OtaJd28Toryu4-3
6-1 NakaoJd29Asaokado3-4
4-3KotokojimaJd30Adachi2-5
2-5HamadayamaJd31Hokutohomare5-2
4-3SaioJd32Masutenryu2-5
4-3ChiyooumeJd33Hamaazuma3-4
5-2 TochiimariJd34Gagyusan4-3
3-4DaishokaiJd35Suga1-6
3-4KotomanabeJd36Hikarugenji3-4
0-0-7TochitaikaiJd37Yokoe5-2
4-3DewataikaiJd38Wakahizen5-2
3-4TakakurayamaJd39Teraosho5-2
3-4AsamorimotoJd40Tochinokuni0-0-7
3-4OyamatoumiJd41Yamatonami2-5
5-2OnokuraJd42Buken2-5
2-5InabajoJd43Shinyashiki2-5
7-0 Y KotodaigoJd44Wakatozakura4-3
3-4KainowakaJd45Nakatsuji4-3
4-3TsunekawaJd46Haruminato4-3
5-2HayateJd47Watanabe3-4
3-4ZendaishoJd48Kotouruga3-4
4-3KirizakuraJd49Yoshimoto2-5
3-4NakaiJd50Tsurugikaze5-2
1-6HakuyoJd51Iwagami4-3
3-4KozakuraJd52Kotomyozan5-2
0-0-7 FukuyamatoJd53Kameoka2-5
4-3TochimitsuruJd54Chikarayama4-3
4-3DaishokoJd55Kototakahashi1-6
3-4KasugasatoJd56Kanryu5-2
0-0-7WakakeishoJd57Sorakaze3-4
4-3OkunidakeJd58Nakaishi2-5
2-5HokutoyuJd59Fujinotani4-3
6-1 HamakasugaJd60Arikawa5-2
6-1 MasunoyamaJd61Hokuyozakura2-5
4-3TakenoumiJd62Takaseiryu3-4
3-4BushiJd63Akutsu2-5
4-3ObaraJd64Tamanoryu3-4
1-6TomiyamaJd65Sakura4-3
5-2NakashimaJd66Hayatozakura3-4
3-4TakanonariJd67Terunohana5-2
6-1 AsanoshimaJd68Banjaku6-1
2-5HitomiJd69Isamufuji0-7
2-5HimekatsuyamaJd70Kotoomura4-3
5-2TanikawayamaJd71Saito3-4
0-0-7 KitasatsumaJd72Motokiyama4-3
4-3FudanoJd73Yamana4-3
3-4HokutonamiJd74Shinzan4-3
0-0-7 TsugaruumiJd75Kyokuhikari3-4
0-0-7 WakayamanakaJd76Kirimaru4-3
0-0-7 HokutowakaJd77Koseki4-3
5-2ByakkomaruJd78Daiseiryu5-2
3-4SuzukiJd79Sadanogo6-1
2-5HamatenseiJd80Daikoyama3-4
4-3DaigonishikiJd81Itakozakura3-4
4-3KokuryunamiJd82Tamashinriki3-4
4-3InagakiJd83Mogaminishiki5-2
2-5SadanoyuJd84Hokuseikai2-5
2-5TerujuJd85Kototaiko6-1
2-5RyubuJd86Azumanami3-4
0-0-7 KiyomusashiJd87Hayashi5-2
4-3MusashitairaJd88Shironofuji2-5
1-2-4EchizenyamaJd89Daishiryu3-4
4-3ShiraseyamaJd90Kawamoto5-2
4-3TomonofujiJd91Hokutoryu3-4
4-3TakadaJd92Kaikoki3-4
3-4HokutosatoJd93Azumayama3-4
4-3IchinoryuJd94Hattori5-2
2-5ShoryudoJd95Sekizuka2-5
3-4MiyakojimaJd96Daiisshin5-2
4-3WatataniJd97Yamashita3-4
2-5MoriuraraJd98Kadokura3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6ShokiJk1Uminishiki4-3
5-2 HanashiJk2Shimakaze1-6
4-3 TerumichiJk3Azumahikari4-3
3-4 HigohikariJk4Matsushima4-3
0-7FubuJk5Kushibiki3-4
3-4 KotokawaiJk6Fukuazuma4-3
4-3 TochidaihoJk7Bandaisan5-2
3-4 MomochizakuraJk8Fukuminato2-5
1-6AsatatsukeJk9Hokuto0-0-7
2-5HanaiJk10Shuji1-0-6
4-3 NakataniJk11Asahinishiki1-3-3
4-3 HokutoiwamiJk12Yoshinofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 KotomiyakuraJk13Hisatsukasa5-2
0-0-7 KisenoshoJk14Kotoseigo1-0-6
0-0-7 KamiyutakaJk15Muramatsu3-4
6-1 IchikiJk16Kaizen6-1
5-2 ObamaumiJk17Umiwatari2-5
3-4 WakayamanaJk18Kobayashi3-4
4-3 UchidaJk19Asatamaki7-0 Y
3-4 NakanoJk20Izumigawa4-3
4-3 WayamaJk21Seito5-2
0-7HattorizakuraJk22Kotokoga0-0-7
4-3 OgiryuJk23 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hashimoto2-0-1
Kobayashi0-7
Ishikawa2-0
Sawanofuji0-3-1
Kazunofuji2-3
Sekino2-4
Asayokomichi2-2
Asashiomoto2-1
Ikegawa2-0
Jingu2-0
Ito2-3
Miyazakiyama2-1
Satoyama2-1
Kotera2-1
Nishigami1-4
Tokio1-4-1
Taniguchi2-1
Reon2-1
Omote2-2
Wada2-3
Mizoguchi2-4
Asahiryu0-0-2
Furanshisu2-3
Shoryu2-1
Ose1-4
Yoshizaki2-0
Sakaguchi2-1
Ozaki2-1-1
Kotokumazoe2-0
Kotootomo2-0
Kotohayashi2-1
Kotoinagaki2-0
Kizaki2-1
Hatooka2-0
Matsunofuji2-1
Takabayama1-2-1
Matsumoto2-0
Takemasa2-0
Chida2-2
Kotokobayashi2-2
Ayaminato2-2
Maruyama2-3
Noami2-3
Miura0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Amatsu
Ichifuji
Ikeru
Awajifuji
Satoiazuma
Urutora
Suekawa
Kotokensei


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd64wMasuminoruYakabe
Sd75wWakasenryuWakasato
Sd95eYutsukasaKurosawa
Jd34wGagyusanTorinzan
Jd37eTochitaikaiKarakawa
Jd54eTochimitsuruTaniguchi
Jd67wTerunohanaGenju
Jk7eTochidaihoOzaki
Jk11wAsahinishikiNodagashira

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshibashiTakasagoToyamaMarch 1, 1994
OyanagiTokitsukazeNiigataSeptember 22, 1993
HashimotoOitekazeIshikawaJune 4, 2000
KobayashiMinezakiKanagawaAugust 17, 2000
IshikawaKataonamiIbarakiMay 11, 1997
SawanofujiIsegahamaTokyoNovember 9, 2000
KazunofujiIsegahamaToyamaAugust 18, 1998
SekinoShibatayamaKanagawaDecember 30, 2000
AsayokomichiTakasagoAichiFebruary 12, 1998
AsashiomotoTakasagoOsakaJune 4, 2000
IkegawaHakkakuOsakaJune 2, 1993
JinguHakkakuHiroshimaFebruary 27, 1998
ItoHakkakuHokkaidoJuly 16, 1997
MiyazakiyamaHakkakuHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1998
SatoyamaHakkakuFukushimaJuly 24, 2000
KoteraHakkakuOsakaApril 25, 2000
NishigamiShikoroyamaHyogoOctober 15, 1997
TokioIsenoumiIwateAugust 16, 2000
TaniguchiOtakeGifuJuly 18, 2000
ReonShikihideChibaAugust 2, 1999
OmoteShikihideFukuokaMarch 1, 1998
WadaAzumazekiAomoriJune 22, 2000
MizoguchiShibatayamaOsakaApril 25, 2000
AsahiryuOgurumaMongoliaApril 22, 1995
FuranshisuShikihidePhillipinesAugust 4, 1998
ShoryuIzutsuIbarakiMay 12, 1997
OseKasugayamaAichiNovember 24, 2000
YoshizakiSakaigawaKagoshimaOctober 27, 1997
SakaguchiSakaigawaNagasakiApril 20, 2000
OzakiTamanoiHokkaidoSeptember 19, 2000
KotokumazoeSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 25, 1997
KotootomoSadogatakeNaganoFebruary 13, 1998
KotohayashiSadogatakeEhimeJune 29, 1997
KotoinagakiSadogatakeNaraMay 14, 1994
KizakiKiseOkinawaMay 6, 1993
HatookaKiseKanagawaFebruary 23, 1994
MatsunofujiIsegahamaEhimeJuly 7, 1999
TakabayamaOnoeYamagataOctober 2, 2000
MatsumotoAsakayamaAichiDecember 17, 2000
TakemasaOnomatsuKochiOctober 22, 1993
ChidaOnomatsuIwateOctober 20, 1997
KotokobayashiSadogatakeYamanashiMay 11, 2000
AyaminatoMinatoSaitamaApril 12, 2000
MaruyamaOgurumaGunmaDecember 17, 1996
NoamiOgurumaKagawaJuly 27, 2000
MiuraAsakayamaKyotoSeptember 14, 2000

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms56wDaichiShikoroyamaHyogoJuly 15, 1994Ms51
Sd4wKirinohanaMichinokuKagoshimaSeptember 27, 1990Sd3
Sd28eYotsugamineMinezakiAomoriApril 2, 1988Ms59
Sd38wInabamaruKiseGifuJuly 14, 1987Ms40
Sd73eIkinoshimaTamanoiNagasakiDecember 6, 1988Ms55
Sd80wKomatsukasaIrumagawaNaganoAugust 24, 1988Sd33
Jd9wKisomitsuruTokitsukazeAichiJune 3, 1980Ms43
Jd35eDaishokaiOitekazeHyogoDecember 25, 1990Sd29
Jd37eTochitaikaiKasuganoFukuokaJuly 15, 1999Jd37
Jd57eWakakeishoOitekazeNagasakiJanuary 28, 1984Ms1
Jk12wYoshinofujiKasugayamaKanagawaAugust 30, 1996Jd19
BgAwajifujiIsegahamaHyogoApril 12, 1999Jd46

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho